?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 January 2006 @ 12:34 am
ICONS - Julian Sark  
Subject: Julian Sark (Alias) for icons100
Batch: Batch #1-5, finished!
Stuff: Screen cappie credit goes to awakencordy & Screencappiness.net & roniabirk... did I forget someone? I hope not - tell me if I did. Other CREDITS and such can be found in my userinfo.

Random bases/textures by
pinkplasticstar


TEASERS
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket




50  T H E M E D   I C O N S

001 : alone 002 : magical 003 : embrace 004 : sunshine 005 : sorrow
         
006 : A Dreamer's Dream 007 : colorful 008 : brightness 009 : rain 010 : All is wrong
         
011 : All is right 012 : lost 013 : wicked 014 : smile 015 : laughter
       
016 : misery 017 : secrets 018 : All that I am 019 : soul food 020 : love
       
021 : fire 022 : ice 023 : glory 024 : full of regret 025 : green
         
026 : blue 027 : red 028 : forgotten 029 : snarky 030 : Mmm Yum!
         
031 : hush 032 : reminisce 033 : why 034 : time 035 : So close yet...
         
036 : joy 037 : kiss 038 : beautiful 039 : hope 040 : desire
         
041 : I've been bad 042 : fury 043 : companionship 044 : From now on 045 : mine
         
046 : Trouble in Paradise 047 : tears 048 : my drug 049 : flowers 050 : water
         




50   A R T I S T ' S   C H O I C E

051 052 053 054 055
         
056 057 058 059 060
         
061 062 063 064 065
         
066 067 068 069 070
         
071 072 073 074 075
         
076 077 078 079 080
         
081 082 083 084 085
         
086 087 088 089 090
         
091 092 093 094 095
         
096 097 098 099 100
         


// Yksi ... comment and tell me what you took, please.
// Kaksi ... which brings us to rule number two. CREDIT charming_syrai, thanks.
// Kolme ... as long as you credit me, I don't care whether you use the the thing in GJ or LJ or whatever. Whatever floats your boat.
// Neljä ... NO HOTLINKING! NO EDITING.
// Viisi ... Feel free to friend my journal if you want stay up to date, but just check the info first :)
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: crazycrazy
 
 
 
Susanna: tahraton_mieli - the reasonlilhobbit on January 14th, 2006 11:58 am (UTC)

I like the text in 003 : embrace... Mwahahhaha.

016 : misery is just cute as is 018 : All that I am, 022 : ice, 024 : full of regret, 040 : desire & naturally 048 : my drug. I think I'll snag some after I have a brighter screen for use again (yeah I'm in the land of dim screens again) ^^
syrai aka syrainatorcharming_syrai on January 14th, 2006 01:16 pm (UTC)
Ah, how typical. Also... well... I've been in a dark mood and I guess you can see it?
tahraton_mieli: me - lusttahraton_mieli on January 24th, 2006 10:48 am (UTC)

Mwahahahahah, there's more! Of the new ones I'm thinking of snagging 006 : A Dreamer's Dream, 009 : rain, 043 : companionship & 050 : water. You just bring shame on me. How can I make icons when yours are so pretty? Meh.

Lauren icons next!
syrai aka syrainatorcharming_syrai on January 24th, 2006 12:13 pm (UTC)
Oh please, I still have a long way to go and lots to learn - I think yours are still prettier, so, do make them. More body parts, mwuahaha. Navels would be swell, yeah.

No Lauren icons yet but I'm getting there... I promise.
illinibabyillinibaby on January 25th, 2006 01:33 am (UTC)
OMG! I have to say that I love love love love these! Especially 6, 15, and 18! So cool!
syrai aka syrainatorcharming_syrai on February 6th, 2006 10:02 am (UTC)
Thanks :D
Big Sisterbattybigsister on January 27th, 2006 03:19 am (UTC)
Like em. Particuarly the "No icon yet" one. It's the look on Sark's face. Brilliant.
syrai aka syrainatorcharming_syrai on February 6th, 2006 10:02 am (UTC)
Heh.
Laura: julian sarklorrrbe on February 7th, 2006 01:27 pm (UTC)
Ha, mietin oikeasti hetken että mitä helvettiä, miksi nuo numerot ovat suomeksi. Mutta sitten kurkkasin käyttäjätietosi, ja olitkin suomalainen ;> Hauska sattuma, että löytää livejournalista sattumalta toisenkin David Anders / Sark fanin.

Niin, ja otin numerot 18 & 3.
syrai aka syrainatorcharming_syrai on February 7th, 2006 01:31 pm (UTC)
Heh, kiitti :D Joo, kyllä tuntuupi oudolta - ei sitä yleensä törmää toisiin suomalaisiin täällä, jotka oikeasti tykkäisivät Sarkista - kaikki tuntuu lähinnä vihaavan raukka parkaa.
noirfaerienoirfaerie on February 9th, 2006 05:33 am (UTC)
Syrai, these are so lovely. I'm so glad you put some Lark ones in there. I would love to use 006, 009, 012, 014, 015, 016, 019, 020, 022, 025, 027, 028, 030, 035, 036, 041, 043, 048, and 049. I know that's plenty, but I like to switch it up often. May I use them as my messageboard avatars. I would be sure to credit you in my signature.
syrai aka syrainatorcharming_syrai on February 9th, 2006 11:18 am (UTC)
Woah, yes, yes you're free to use them wherever you want to. As long as I get credit somewhere, I really don't mind :D Thank you for the lovely words. I had a stupid maths exam just today and getting a comment such as that one made my day a lot better!
noirfaerienoirfaerie on February 9th, 2006 05:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much. I'm glad I could add a little pep to your day. Hope you did well on your exam.
syrai aka syrainatorcharming_syrai on February 10th, 2006 09:25 am (UTC)
ah well, I dunno. I hope I did but me and maths... we have never worked out.
the_lone_jen on February 10th, 2006 05:53 am (UTC)
hmm, where do I start? 12, 21, 41, maybe more. Will credit. Sark floats my boat :D
syrai aka syrainatorcharming_syrai on February 10th, 2006 09:25 am (UTC)
Funny, he floats mine too.
adrolienadrolien on February 21st, 2006 07:01 pm (UTC)
Hey bunny!! Now how did I mis this one... Nice work as usual!! or sould I say BLODDY AWESOME HON!!
syrai aka syrainatorcharming_syrai on February 24th, 2006 12:06 pm (UTC)
Yes, yes you should.
Queen Em: P&Pemstapole on February 23rd, 2006 12:07 pm (UTC)
so, while i'm eagerly awaiting the wonderous icons that you are making of thegeorgous sark (many of which i will take once whole set is done), i was wondering howonedoes the amazing tabley things
syrai aka syrainatorcharming_syrai on February 23rd, 2006 02:23 pm (UTC)
Well, you can snatch my source code if you want ;)
(no subject) - emstapole on February 23rd, 2006 09:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - charming_syrai on February 24th, 2006 09:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - charming_syrai on February 24th, 2006 09:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - emstapole on February 24th, 2006 11:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - charming_syrai on February 24th, 2006 11:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - emstapole on February 24th, 2006 11:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - charming_syrai on February 24th, 2006 12:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - emstapole on February 24th, 2006 08:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
b_f_m: lindz_iconsb_f_m on March 2nd, 2006 09:22 pm (UTC)
hey I took some, havent used them yet, but if I do I will credit

ALL of them are AWESOME!!!
syrai aka syrainatorcharming_syrai on March 20th, 2006 01:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks!!
colleensaioboepedge on March 27th, 2006 09:11 pm (UTC)
took 21(fire), 24 (full of regret) and 84 (expecting you) and 96 (alone). Will credit if I use. I think that 84 was probably the best one I've ever seen of him with an Alias text. I love 96 since he's just sitting there..alone...so hot..
syrai aka syrainatorcharming_syrai on March 28th, 2006 10:28 am (UTC)
Thanks. I love 96 too, I'd wanna go there to sit with him. Sigh.
(no subject) - saioboepedge on March 28th, 2006 11:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - charming_syrai on March 28th, 2006 11:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - saioboepedge on March 28th, 2006 11:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - charming_syrai on March 28th, 2006 11:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - saioboepedge on March 29th, 2006 10:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Professional Basingstoke enthusiast.: sark gundachelle on March 28th, 2006 03:59 pm (UTC)
Took 86 and 99. Will credit!
syrai aka syrainatorcharming_syrai on March 28th, 2006 04:09 pm (UTC)
Thanks :)
Vanzettivaznetti on March 30th, 2006 12:50 am (UTC)
These are very nice -- I'm taking 18 and 79, and will credit you.
syrai aka syrainatorcharming_syrai on April 3rd, 2006 03:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
b_f_mb_f_m on March 30th, 2006 04:40 pm (UTC)
Hey, took some of them. Havent used them yet, but if I do will credit ya!
syrai aka syrainatorcharming_syrai on April 3rd, 2006 03:56 pm (UTC)
Oki, thanks.